Events


Past Events

Thursday November 12 2020, 19:00 - 20:30 A talk with Brigada Autônoma
Sunday October 18 2020, 22:30 - 23:30 Steve White and the Protest Family
Sunday October 18 2020, 22:00 - 22:30 Poetry with The Uptown Portrayer
Sunday October 18 2020, 21:00 - 22:00 A talk with the Anarchist Library
Sunday October 18 2020, 20:00 - 21:00 Green Solidarity – Learning from the GRASS experience (GAF)
Sunday October 18 2020, 19:30 - 20:30 Talk on Turkey's Devrimci Anarşist Faaliyet (AF)
Sunday October 18 2020, 19:00 - 20:00 No Borders! Solidarity not Charity! (Chiara Lauvergnac)
Sunday October 18 2020, 18:00 - 19:00 Sex Workers Fighting Police, Illegality, and Racism (ECP)
Sunday October 18 2020, 17:00 - 18:00 An introduction to the Solidarity Federation (Solfed)
Sunday October 18 2020, 16:15 - 17:00 A Selection of Readings (Immediatism Podcast)
Sunday October 18 2020, 16:00 - 16:15 Tabletop Anarchists (No Board Games)
Sunday October 18 2020, 15:00 - 16:00 A Care Income for People & Planet! (Global Women's Strike)
Sunday October 18 2020, 14:00 - 15:00 Challenging sexism, racism & class bias in the family courts (Legal Action for Women)
Sunday October 18 2020, 13:00 - 14:00 Occult Features of Anarchism (Erica Lagalisse)
Sunday October 18 2020, 12:15 - 13:00 Anarcho folk festivals: Who, what, when, where, how, and why (James Bar Bowen)
Sunday October 18 2020, 11:30 - 12:15 Selected Readings (Lumpen)
Sunday October 18 2020, 11:00 - 11:30 Osugi Sakae's Life and Philosophy (Sasazuka Collective)
Sunday October 18 2020, 10:30 - 11:00 Capitalism, Welfare and the Making of a Human Catastrophe (Ellen Clifford; DPAC)
Sunday October 18 2020, 10:00 - 10:30 Transphobia is a Class Issue (Anarchasteminist)
Sunday October 18 2020, 09:30 - 10:00 Organise! Guide to design (Anarchist Federation)
Saturday October 17 2020, 21:30 - 22:30 Activist Cafe goes Bookfair 2020! (Common House)
Saturday October 17 2020, 20:00 - 21:30 BABC presents a talk on two months of the uprising against the dictatorship (Belarus ABC)
Saturday October 17 2020, 19:00 - 20:00 Eco-fascism: The Rhetoric of the Virus (Jay Fraser and guests)
Saturday October 17 2020, 18:00 - 19:00 Fascism and Anti-fascism (12 Rules for WHAT)
Saturday October 17 2020, 17:00 - 18:00 Tracksuits, Traumas and Class Traitors
Saturday October 17 2020, 16:00 - 17:00 Great Anarchists (Ruth Kinna)
Saturday October 17 2020, 14:00 - 16:00 Archiving Radical Spaces (Mayday Rooms)
Saturday October 17 2020, 13:00 - 14:00 Discussion: Jean Weir's 'To The Deranged' (Forged Books)
Saturday October 17 2020, 12:15 - 13:00 Stolen Anarchy: Playing Indian & The Roots of Collectivism (Twin Rabbit)
Saturday October 17 2020, 10:30 - 12:15 Stop and Scrap Universal Credit: Where now for the campaign? (DPAC)